Common Name: Dactylogyrus vastator
Scientific Name: Dactylogyrus vastator Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Platyhelminthes
Class: Monogenea
Order: Monopisthocotylea
Family: Dactylogyridae
Genus: Dactylogyrus
Species: D. vastator free html hit counter
2789/p977594592_3004.jpg
Photo Credit: http://www.geocities.com/steevward/dactyls.html